Aquamarine International

 

Marine Inverts > Shrimps

 

Hippolis Matha

Fish Code : 187A
Scientific Name :Lysmata amboinensis
Common Name :Cleaner Shrimp

Fire Shrimp

Fish Code : 190A
Scientific Name :Lysmata debelius
Common Name :Fire Shrimp

Dancing Shrimp

Fish Code : 192A
Scientific Name :Rhynchonetes N
Common Name :Dancing Shrimp

Marble Shrimp

Fish Code :
Scientific Name :Saron Inermis
Common Name :Marble Shrimp

Purple Legs Marble Shrimp

Fish Code :
Scientific Name :Saron Rectirostris
Common Name :Purple Legs Marble Shrimp

Tiger Pistol Shrimp

Fish Code : 193E
Scientific Name :Alpheus bellulus
Common Name :Tiger Pistol Shrimp

Yellow Pristol Shrimp

Fish Code : 193H
Scientific Name :Alpeus soror
Common Name :Yellow Pristol Shrimp

Red Banded Snapping Shrimp

Fish Code : 665C
Scientific Name :Alpheus Randalli
Common Name :Red Banded Snapping Shrimp

Red Cherry Pistol Shrimp

Fish Code : 193F
Scientific Name :Alpheus Sp.Red
Common Name :Red Cherry Pistol Shrimp

 

 


Fish of the Week

White Asfar Angel

Certified Exporter



Connect to us